健康医药

美国常见的4类非处方止痛药

在美国,轻微的头痛、肌肉痛、牙痛,大家都会去药房或超市买点止疼片,甚至一些小病去看医生医生也会建议你自己买点止痛片;更多美国家庭常备的 OTC 药物参见这篇文章;大姨妈疼痛的药物、保健品和痛经贴参见这篇文章

止疼药在美国如此常见,在药房里甚至排了整整一个货架的非处方止痛药,到底买哪一种呢?也是有点讲究哦。药房里常见的非处方止痛药有以下四种:

  1. 对乙酰氨基酚(acetaminophen)。
  2. 布洛芬(ibuprofen)。
  3. 阿司匹林(aspirin)。
  4. 萘普生钠(naproxen sodium)。

对乙酰氨基酚 Acetaminophen

对乙酰氨基酚最常见的商品名是泰诺(Tylenol),在国内叫扑热息痛。其镇痛原理尚不明确,但主流看法是它能够抑制引起痛感的前列腺素生成。对乙酰氨基酚可以有效缓解头痛、经痛以及感冒发烧引起的关节痛,也有退热作用,参见下面这篇文章介绍。

美国常见的感冒和退烧药介绍 如果你染上了感冒、发烧,但是症状不严重,并且不想花费时间和金钱去看医生,可以试试这些常见的医生推荐药。 Derek Yang | 戴睿可 2020-02-03 4 评论 阅读全文

Tylenol 不刺激肠胃,不会导致雷伊氏综合征(Reye's Syndrome)。由于其安全性,对乙酰氨基酚是儿童退烧药的主要成分;儿童感冒发烧 106°F 以下通常不用看医生

对乙酰氨基酚最常见的有两种剂型:325mg/片和 500mg/片。325mg/片的叫 regular strength,500mg/片的叫 extra strength;甚至还有一种专门针对关节痛的 650mg/片剂型。大家除了注意看包装上的字样,也要注意看清楚成分表中对乙酰氨基酚的含量,确保买到正确的剂型。

有折扣
Tylenol Regular Strength Liquid Gels with 325 mg Acetaminophen, Pain Reliever & Fever Reducer, 90 ct
1,381 个好评
Tylenol Regular Strength Liquid Gels with 325 mg Acetaminophen, Pain Reliever & Fever Reducer, 90 ct
  • 90-count bottle of Tylenol Regular Strength Liquid Gels with acetaminophen to provide temporary...
  • Each liquid-filled gel capsule contains 325 mg of acetaminophen for effective, lasting pain relief,...
  • Use as a fever reducer and to help alleviate common pain symptoms including headache, backache,...
Tylenol Extra Strength Acetaminophen Rapid Release Gels, Pain Reliever & Fever Reducer, 100 ct
25,435 个好评
Tylenol Extra Strength Acetaminophen Rapid Release Gels, Pain Reliever & Fever Reducer, 100 ct
  • 100-count Tylenol Extra Strength Rapid Release Gels with acetaminophen work fast to temporarily...
  • Each gelcap features unique, laser-drilled holes to quickly release pain medicine and contains 500...
  • Use as a fever reducer and to help treat minor aches and pains including headache, backache,...
有折扣
Tylenol 8 Hour Muscle Aches & Pain Acetaminophen Tablets for Muscle & Joint Pain, 100 ct
4,650 个好评
Tylenol 8 Hour Muscle Aches & Pain Acetaminophen Tablets for Muscle & Joint Pain, 100 ct
  • 100-count bottle of Tylenol 8 Hour Muscle Aches & Pains Acetaminophen Tablets to provide temporary...
  • Each extended-release tablet contains 650 mg of acetaminophen and features two unique layers – the...
  • This oral pain reliever medicine helps alleviate minor body aches and pains, so you can take control...

成人及12岁以上儿童一次服1-2片,隔4小时服用一次,最大剂量一天不可超过 4000mg。大家根据自己买的剂型,计算一下每天最多能吃几片。婴幼儿的服用剂量一定要遵守产品包装说明书,不能简单按照成人剂量减半服用。

对乙酰氨基酚可作为单一成分的止痛药,也可作为其他处方药的成分之一,所以服用 Tylenol 前检查一下自己是否同时还服用其他药物,以免服用超量。长期过量服用 Tylenol 对肝脏有损害,患肝病、酗酒者需征求医生意见。

布洛芬 Ibuprofen

布洛芬常见的商品名有美林(Motrin)和 Advil。布洛芬是一种非甾体抗炎药(非类固醇消炎药),通过抑制前列腺素生成以及干扰疼痛信息传递到大脑而起作用,对于头痛、牙痛、经痛、肌肉痛和关节痛都有效果,它同时也有退热作用。

Motrin IB, Ibuprofen 200mg Tablets for Fever, Muscle Aches, Headache & Back Pain Relief, 100 ct.
252 个好评
Motrin IB, Ibuprofen 200mg Tablets for Fever, Muscle Aches, Headache & Back Pain Relief, 100 ct.
  • 100-count bottle of Motrin IB 200mg ibuprofen tablets helps provide effective relief from minor...
  • Motrin IB tablets help temporarily reduce fever and offer pain relief due to the common cold, flu,...
  • Each Motrin IB tablet contains 200 milligrams of ibuprofen to help stop pain at its source and...
有折扣
Advil Coated Tablets Pain Reliever and Fever Reducer, Ibuprofen 200mg, 100 Count, Fast-Acting Formula for Headache Relief, Toothache Pain Relief and Arthritis Pain Relief
5,625 个好评
Advil Coated Tablets Pain Reliever and Fever Reducer, Ibuprofen 200mg, 100 Count, Fast-Acting Formula for Headache Relief, Toothache Pain Relief and Arthritis Pain Relief
  • Relieve Pain And Reduce Fever: Whether you have occasional muscle aches, backaches, minor arthritis...
  • Pain Relief: Advil Coated Tablets contain 200mg of Ibuprofen; Tough headache, minor arthritis,...
  • Unbeatable Strength: Millions of people choose Advil as their medicine for powerful pain relief; Use...

布洛芬可能会引起胃部不适、烧心、胃出血,建议餐后服用,不可同时服用阿司匹林和萘普生钠,但在高烧不退和遵守服药间隔的情况下可与对乙酰氨基酚交替使用 -- 注意不是一次吃两种!参见这篇文章:《Tylenol 和 Motrin、Advil 的用量与注意事项》。

非处方药的布洛芬是 200mg/片的剂型,分为片剂(tablet)和液体胶囊(liquid-gel),胶囊在胃部分解速度比片剂快一点,理论上胶囊装的布洛芬起效快一点,但其实时间相差不是很大,有些人喜欢胶囊是因为较容易吞咽。成人和12岁以上儿童每次服用1-2片,隔4-6小时服用一次,最大剂量一天不可超过1200mg,若使用5天后仍无法止痛,请看医生。婴幼儿服用剂量请遵守产品说明书。

阿司匹林 Aspirin

阿司匹林也叫乙酰水杨酸(acetylsalicylic acid),和布洛芬类似,是一种非甾体抗炎药,可消炎退热止痛,还有抗血小板凝集效果。阿司匹林起效比布洛芬慢,不能急速缓解疼痛,但止痛效果较强。

阿司匹林最常见的副作用是胃部不适,最好餐后服用。孕妇、哺乳期妇女、年长者、患有慢性病者、酗酒者和有在服用其他非甾体抗炎药者一定要先征询医生意见。孕期最后3个月,除非医生许可,不可服用阿司匹林。儿童不可服用阿司匹林,有导致雷伊氏综合征(Reye's Syndrome)风险,对大脑和肝脏造成严重损伤。

非处方药的阿司匹林有 325mg/片和 500mg/片两种剂量,还有低剂量的 81mg/片。但 81mg 的阿司匹林一次吃4片,所以等同325mg。

Amazon Basic Care Aspirin Pain Reliever and Fever Reducer (NSAID), 325 mg Coated Tablets, 500 Count
6,510 个好评
Amazon Basic Care Aspirin Pain Reliever and Fever Reducer (NSAID), 325 mg Coated Tablets, 500 Count
  • ACTIVE INGREDIENT: The active ingredient is aspirin 325 mg, a regular strength nonsteroidal...
  • SAFE PAIN RELIEF plus lifesaving benefits. Talk to your doctor or other healthcare provider before...
  • HEADACHE, ARTHRITIS AND MUSCLE PAIN can cause annoying discomfort any time of day. Basic Care...
Amazon Basic Care Extra Strength Pain Relief, Acetaminophen Caplets, 500 mg, White, 500 Count (Pack of 1)
24,696 个好评
Amazon Basic Care Extra Strength Pain Relief, Acetaminophen Caplets, 500 mg, White, 500 Count (Pack of 1)
  • ACTIVE INGREDIENT: Basic Care Extra Strength Pain Relief's active ingredient is Acetaminophen, 500...
  • PURPOSE: Extra Strength Pain Relief, Acetaminophen Caplets, 500 mg, temporarily relieves minor aches...
  • USE: Acetaminophen may be used as a pain reliever/fever reducer for adults and children 12 years and...
有折扣
HealthA2Z Aspirin 81mg Low Strength, Enteric Coated, 300 Tablets, Compared to Bayer Active Ingredient
12,633 个好评
HealthA2Z Aspirin 81mg Low Strength, Enteric Coated, 300 Tablets, Compared to Bayer Active Ingredient
  • Made In USA / Compare to Bayer active ingredient.
  • Its special coating is to make it easier to swallow and formulated to dissolve slowly, providing...
  • Aspirin is not appropriate for everyone, so be sure to talk to your doctor before you begin an...

有些复方止疼药(如 Goody's)包含阿司匹林 + 对乙酰氨基酚 + 咖啡因,止痛效果更好。

有折扣
Goody's Extra Strength Headache Powder, 50 Powder Sticks
3,304 个好评
Goody's Extra Strength Headache Powder, 50 Powder Sticks
  • The Powder formula works fast to relieve pain
  • Contains 260 mg Acetaminophen, 520 mg Aspirin (NSAID) and 32.5 mg Caffeine
  • Convenient, on-the-go stick packs for relief anytime or anywhere

对于 325mg/片和 500mg/片的阿司匹林,成人和12岁以上儿童,每次可服用1-2片;81mg/片的阿司匹林,每次服用4-8片,间隔4小时一次,最大剂量一天不可超过 4000mg(自己计算好多少片哦)。阿司匹林不可以与布洛芬和萘普生钠同时使用!

萘普生钠 Naproxen sodium

这种成分的止痛药比较新,不为人熟知,它在美国常见的商品名是 Aleve。它也是一种非甾体抗炎药,可缓解偏头痛、牙痛、经痛、肌肉和关节痛等,也有退热作用。使用禁忌同阿司匹林一样;孕妇不可服用萘普生钠,有增加胎儿先天缺陷的风险;12岁以下儿童不可以服用萘普生钠。

Aleve Liquid Capsules, Naproxen Sodium Capsules 220 mg (NSAID), Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer, Fast Pain Relief, 120 Count
5,346 个好评
Aleve Liquid Capsules, Naproxen Sodium Capsules 220 mg (NSAID), Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer, Fast Pain Relief, 120 Count
  • Aleve is Proven Stronger* & Longer on Pain than Tylenol *Based on clinical data from the first six...
  • Just Two pills for all day pain relief. Each pill has the strength to last 12 hours.
  • Get Fast, Continuous Pain Relief with Aleve Liquid Gels for up to 12 hours.
Amazon Basic Care Basic Care Naproxen Sodium Tablets, 300 Count
15,127 个好评
Amazon Basic Care Basic Care Naproxen Sodium Tablets, 300 Count
  • ACTIVE INGREDIENT: The active ingredient in Amazon Basic Care Naproxen Sodium Tablets, 220 mg is...
  • STRENGTH TO LAST 12 HOURS: Pain reliever and fever reduction for up to 12 hours
  • PAIN RELIEVER: Temporarily relieves minor aches and pains due to minor pain of arthritis, muscular...
GoodSense Naproxen Sodium Tablets, 220 mg, 400 Count
5,759 个好评
GoodSense Naproxen Sodium Tablets, 220 mg, 400 Count
  • ACTIVE INGREDIENT: The active ingredient in GoodSense naproxen sodium tablets, 220 mg is naproxen...
  • STRENGTH TO LAST 12 HOURS: Pain reliever and fever reduction for up to 12 hours
  • PAIN RELIEVER: Temporarily relieves minor aches and pains due to minor pain of arthritis, muscular...

萘普生钠的剂量是 220mg/片,它药效时间长,成人和12岁以上儿童每次服用1片,隔8-12小时服用一次,最大剂量一天不可超过3片。不可以与布洛芬和阿司匹林同时使用!

孕妇及胃痛建议使用 Tylenol

孕妇和哺乳期妇女止痛退热建议选择对乙酰氨基酚/Tylenol。除非经医生指导许可,孕妇不建议使用非甾体类抗炎药(NSAID,即布洛芬、阿司匹林、萘普生钠)。哺乳期妇女可使用布洛芬(Motrin/Advil)。

胃痛可用对乙酰氨基酚/Tylenol,不建议使用非甾体类抗炎药(阿司匹林、布洛芬、萘普生),因为它们会刺激胃。

美国常见的非处方胃药 本文编译自 WebMD,点击这里查看原文。胃胀气痛可用二甲基硅油。胃灼热可用抗酸剂。便秘可用大便软化剂或泻药。腹泻拉肚子引起痉挛抽痛,可用洛哌丁胺或次水杨酸铋。 Derek Yang | 戴睿可 2020-10-21 0 评论 阅读全文

这些药物的专利权已经过期,所以大家也可以购买仿制药(generic brand),价格会比较便宜。药房都有驻店药剂师,购买前可根据自己身体状况先咨询医生或药房药剂师。

美国缓解痛经的非处方药及保健品 痛经分为原发性痛经和继发性痛经,后者应遵医嘱,前者可用非处方止痛药,或短期避孕药;短期避孕药是人工合成的雌激素和孕激素,可以减少前列素的产生,从而缓解痛经。... Cassie Zeng 2020-07-12 0 评论 阅读全文

分享朋友圈

2021最好的7个购物返利网站
2021最好的7个购物返利网站
2021最好的7个购物返利网站
RebatesMe 为美国攻略读者推出【限时高奖励】,5月15日之前注册,奖励 $45,是近年最高的新用户奖励。 Derek Yang | 戴睿可 2021-05-10 217 评论 阅读全文
【2021/5更新】美国信用卡奖励汇总与推荐|最高$1,800
【2021/5更新】美国信用卡奖励汇总与推荐|最高$1,800
【2021/5更新】美国信用卡奖励汇总与推荐|最高$1,800
美国信用卡的开卡奖励通常是消费满一定数额就赠送现金 statement credit、或一笔高额点数,有的还会同时免首年年费或赠送其他福利。 Cassie Zeng 2021-05-10 8 评论 阅读全文
美国威州花旗参选购攻略
美国威州花旗参选购攻略
美国威州花旗参选购攻略
花旗参即美国人参,是北美地区的本土物种,英文俗名 American Ginseng,主要产地是美国的威斯康辛州和加拿大的安大略省,与中国的人参和韩国的高丽参不同。 Derek Yang | 戴睿可 2021-05-09 2 评论 阅读全文
Chase 转点卡 CSP 与 CSR 对比
Chase 转点卡 CSP 与 CSR 对比
Chase 转点卡 CSP 与 CSR 对比
Chase Sapphire Reserve(CSR)和 Chase Sapphire Preferred (CSP)。 Cassie Zeng 2021-05-07 2 评论 阅读全文
美国信用卡推荐之:超市买菜卡
美国信用卡推荐之:超市买菜卡
美国信用卡推荐之:超市买菜卡
在超市买菜的福利方面,American Express 的几张信用卡是业界良心。 Cassie Zeng 2021-05-06 8 评论 阅读全文
美国信用卡推荐之:3张0年费5%季度返现卡
美国信用卡推荐之:3张0年费5%季度返现卡
美国信用卡推荐之:3张0年费5%季度返现卡
Chase Freedom Flex; Discover It; US Bank Cash+. Cassie Zeng 2021-05-05 6 评论 阅读全文
美国信用卡福利:有 0% APR 福利的几张信用卡对比
美国信用卡福利:有 0% APR 福利的几张信用卡对比
美国信用卡福利:有 0% APR 福利的几张信用卡对比
APR 的全称是 Annual Percentage Rate「年利息率」。信用卡你若不及时还款就会产生利息。 Cassie Zeng 2021-04-26 0 评论 阅读全文
〔独家〕许氏花旗参母亲节送礼+买一送一,跨境直邮和微信商城
〔独家〕许氏花旗参母亲节送礼+买一送一,跨境直邮和微信商城
〔独家〕许氏花旗参母亲节送礼+买一送一,跨境直邮和微信商城
花旗参有提高免疫力的功效(不是我说的,是美国国家卫生研究院说的)。 Fan Zhao 2021-04-15 0 评论 阅读全文
美国省钱快报〔5/10〕
美国省钱快报〔5/10〕
美国省钱快报〔5/10〕
精选北美合作商家发布的烧钱快报。 Derek Yang | 戴睿可 2021-04-05 0 评论 阅读全文
2021 值得拥有的三张美国高端信用卡对比
2021 值得拥有的三张美国高端信用卡对比
2021 值得拥有的三张美国高端信用卡对比
高端信用卡一般年费超过$400,他们往往有很多福利乃至报销,等效年费远没有那么高,另外还有高额开卡奖励。 Cassie Zeng 2021-03-30 0 评论 阅读全文
Fan Zhao:随夫来美五年,育一子一女,现住在 Kansas,爱烘培,爱省钱。

5 条评论

  1. 口口声声美国攻略而不允许用美国本土语言发声?

    Good Interpretation of none prescription drug in the market. Great job to make the bridge over the water. Even pictured-on tiny things such as pain killer comparison but great contribution to the people relations to the long run.

    1. @Peter King 为减少垃圾评论,本站不允许全英文回复,系统对此有明确提示,以你的中文水平应该能看懂吧?这你也要杠?「不允许用美国本土语言发声」这顶帽子实在是高,我打算裱起来收藏。

  2. 耐信怎么样?

    1. @LEO 你说的耐信是指 nexium 吧?那个是治疗胃食管反流的药,不是止痛药。

发表评论

提示:点击验证后方可提交评论。

插入图片